tumblr tracker

Neem Soap Oil



Neem soap oil is used in the making of Neem soap which has antiseptic qualities and anti inflammatory benefits. The oil is extracted from the leaves, bark and seeds of the Neem tree. This tree is native to India and South Asia and has been valued for many centuries for its ingredients, as a use in helping heal many problems and afflictions in the countries of this area.

It is now grown in many other countries for use in quite a number of natural products. Its antiseptic qualities are useful in the relief of many infections of the skin and with its anti inflammatory benefits it helps where skin is red and inflamed for many reasons. It can be useful to those people who suffer from allergies which can cause redness of the skin.

In the affliction of the skin complaint psoriasis, it is very useful in relieving the itching and redness which occurs. This is also similar with the problem of the itching and scaling of the head in the case of dandruff. When made into a shampoo for this use, it can also be used when there is lice in the hair.

It can also be helpful in a wash to treat bedding which has an infestation of bedbugs. For pets is can be beneficial for the control of fleas on a dog. The oil can be made into a wash and used to kill the fleas which are on the pet. This soap can be useful when treating a number of insects whether it is in the clothing or on the body.

Neem soap oil has many other uses and especially where there is any inflammation or infection of skin. It has an anti bacterial quality and can also help with cuts and scrapes. It is available for purchase on internet websites for those who would like to make their own soap, or if you want to buy the soap already made, or any other Neem products.

No tags for this post.

Related posts




Comments are closed.


SEO Marketing | Architect Auckland | Gutter Cleaning Tool | Natural Gas Space Heaters | Car Rentals Auckland | Cheap Car Rentals